Bob Marley

 
Bob Marley

Birth Name: Robert Nesta Marley

Date of Birth: February 6, 1945

Birthplace: Nine Mile, St.Ann, Jamaica

Occupation: Singer, Songwriter

Father: Caucasian Jamaican

Mother: Jamaican

Nationality: Jamaican

Religion: Rastafarian

 

Copyright 2009 . All site materials, including graphics and text, are copyrighted from 2009 to the present date by mychoicetolove.com. No permission is granted to copy or duplicate materials in this website without the written permission of the site owner.

Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions | Contact Us | Home